Committee

International Advisory Committee

Chun-Lang Yeh——National Formosa University, Taiwan

Claudio Cuevas——Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil  

Kaveh Edalati——Kyushu University, Fukuoka, Japan

Michael I. Friswell——Swansea University, UK

MD. MUSTAFIZUR RAHMAN——Universiti Malaysia PAHANG, MALAYSIA

Nickolas S. Sapidis——University of Western Macedonia, GREECE

Dennis Y.C. Leung——The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong


Conference Chairs

           


Ramesh K. Agarwal——Washinton University 

in St. Louis, USA


Shuming Yang——Xi’an Jiaotong University, China

Fellow of AAAS, AIAA, APS, ASME, IEEE, IET, 

SAE, SME, AAM, ASCE, CSAA, ASEE


Winner of National Outstanding Youth Science Fund 

Fellow of the International Society for Nanomanufacturing (ISNM)




Qingkui Chen——Shandong Jianzhu 

University, China



Foreign Fellow of Russian Academy of Natural Sciences




Conference Co-Chairs

Bing Li——Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

                          

Bing Wang——Fuzhou University, China

                                                                                         

Program Chairs


                                           

Hamid Reza Karimi——Politecnico di Milano, 

Italy

Fellow of AAIA, IIAV, ISCM



John Watkins——Wichita State University, USA



Debiao Meng——University of Electronic 

Science and Technology of China, China


Rong Yuan——Chengdu University, China



Program Co-Chairs

Masoud Taghavi——Technical and Vocational University, Iran

Katarina Monkova——Technical University in Kosice, Slovakia


Program Committee

Mahmoud Moradi——Malayer University, Iran

Mostafa Ranjbar——Ankara Yildirim Beyazit Univesity, Turkey

Raja Sekhar Dondapati——Lovely Professional University, India


International Scientific Committee

North America

Guanghsu Chang——Georgia Southern University, USA 

Jeremy (Zheng) Li——University of Bridgeport, USA

Richard W. Longman——Columbia University, USA

Yichuan Zhao——Georgia State University, USA

Europe

Jie Zhang——Department of Mechanical Engineering, University of Bristol, Bristol, UK 

P Kerfriden——Cardiff University, UK 

Valentina Mihaela Pomazan——Ovidius University Constanţa, Romania

Zhangming Wu——Cardiff University, UK

Pavlo Maruschak——Ternopil Ivan Pul’uj National Technical University, Ukraine

Asia

YONGHUI PARK——Yuhan University, South Korea 

A. Kannammal——Coimbatore Institute of Technology, INDIA 

Alias Mohd Saman——Universiti Teknologi MARA (UiTM), Malaysia

Amin Younesi Sinaki——Petroleum Ministry, Computer and Industrial Network Department, Iran

Bhiksha. Gugulothu——Malla Reddy Engineering College, India 

Bo-Wun Huang——Cheng Shiu University, Taiwan

Chul-Ho Kim——Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Seoul Korea

G. ARUNKUMAR——Sathyabama University, Chennai, India

H. Abramovich——Technion, I.I.T., Israel 

K.S. Vijay Sekar——SSN College of Engineering, India

Hafiz Gulfam Ahmad——Ghazi University, Pakistan 

Harijono Djojodihardjo——The Institute for the Advancement of Aerospace Science and Technology, Indonesia

Ikuo IHARA——Nagaoka University of Technology, JAPAN 

Jaya Christiyan K G——M S Ramaiah Institute of Technology, India

J.A. Esfahani——Ferdowsi Univ. of Mashhad, Iran

K.N.Pandey——Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad, India

M. A. BAIG——CMR Technical Campus, India

Mahmoud Shamsborhan——Islamic Azad University-Mahabad Branch, Iran

MOHD FAISAL BIN HUSHIM——Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia 

MUSA BIN MAILAH——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia 

P. Ranjith Kumar——M.A.M. School of Engineering, India

P. Suresh——Karpagam College of Engineering (Autonomous), India 

Rabindra Narayan Mahapatr——ITER, S'O'A University, India

R. Thanigaivelan——Mahendra Engineering College, India

Shuping Xiong——Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), South Korea

Soon-Geol Lee——Kyung Hee University, Korea

SP Srinivasan——IIIE, India

Sandip S. Deshmukh——Birla Institute of Technology & Science, India

S Satapathy——KIITs University, India

Vikas Rastogi——Delhi Technological University, India 

Tai-Yan Kam——National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Yu-Sheng Lu——National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Zamri Omar——Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia

CHU Ky Son——Vice Director of School of BioTechnology and Food Technology, HUST, Vietnam

Do Duc Thuan——Head of Department of Applied Mathematics, School of Applied Mathematics and Informatics, HUST, Vietnam

Le Quang Thuy——Director of School of Applied Mathematics and Informatics, HUST, Vietnam

Tu Viet Phu——Department of Quality Management, School of BioTechnology and Food Technology, HUST, Vietnam

Vu Hong Son——Head of Department of Quality Management, School of BioTechnology and Food Technology, HUST, Vietnam

Vinod Kushvaha——Indian Institute of Technology Jammu, India

A. Elaya Perumal——Anna University, India 

A. Khorram——University of Applied Science and Technology, Iran

Alex Ong Zhi Chao——University of Malaya, MALAYSIA

AHMAD HUSSEIN BIN ABDUL HAMID——Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia 

A. Murugarajan——Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, India

Chul-Hee Lee——INHA UNIVERSITY, Korea

Debojyoti Mitra——Government Engineering College, India

Manish Bhardwaj——SRM University, India

Md. Emdadul Hoque——Saitama University, Japan 

MOHD ASHRAF AHMAD——Universiti Malaysia Pahang, MALAYSIA

N. Ethiraj——Dr. M.G.R Educational and Research Institute, India

Reddappa H. N.——Bangalore Institute of Technology, India

Sachin L. Borse——Pune University, India

Varun Goel——National Institute of Technology, India

Ashraf Moh’d Hasan Hadoush——Palestine Technical University Kadoorie, Palestine

N. AZHAGESAN——Rajas Colleges, India

Ehan Sabah Shukri Askari——Middle Technical University (MTU), Iraq

Sakihara Reika——Tottori University, Japan

Prianggada Indra Tanaya——International University Liaison Indonesia, BSDCity, Indonesia

Xuping HUANG——Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan

Oceania

Chi Kit Au——University of Waikato, New Zealand

Qinghua Qin——The Australian National University, Australia 

Africa

Nadia Abd-Alsabour——Cairo University, Egypt

Abdelmalik serbout——Djelfa University of Science and Technology, Algeria

S. E. Oraby——Port Said University, Egypt

Mourad Mebarki——Semiconductor energy technology research center, Algeria

Toufik Zebbiche——Institute of Aeronautics and Space Studies, University of Blida 1, Algeria


External Review Committee

North America

Amy Riordan——Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, USA

Beverly L. Wood——Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, Worldwide, USA

BRENT TERWILLIGER——Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, USA

Linda Vee Weiland——College of Aeronautics Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, USA

R. Kurt Barnhart——Kansas State University Polytechnic, USA

Europe

Andrew Carruthers——University of Bradford, UK

Gokhan Erdemir——The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, USA

Redouane Zitoune——University Paul Sabatier, France

Hugo Miguel Andrade Lopes Figueiredo da Silva——University of Minho, Portugal

Asia

Nur Uddin——Universitas Pembangunan Jaya, Indonesia

Supported by

       



LinkedIn
Wechat
Consult


Venue

Xi'an, China

Contact

Ms. Sukki. Chiang

Email: info@camme.org

Tel:+852-30696823 (English)

Monday-Friday, 9:00am-12:00pm and 1:30pm-6:00pm